U.S. Figure Skating Headquarters Staff


U.S. Figure Skating staff work to carry out the policies set forth by the organization's volunteer constituency and administers the day-to-day duties of the organization.



Staff Directory

All U.S. Figure Skating employee email addresses are "first initial" + "last name" + "@usfigureskating.org". (For example, John Smith's email address would be jsmith@usfigureskating.org.)

Jared Allen Manager, Product Support
John Anderson Staff Counsel - SafeSport
Sarah Arnold Manager, Athlete Development
Ramsey Baker Chief Marketing Officer
Ingrid Benson Manager, Athlete High Performance Logistics
James Berry IT Help Desk and Product Support
Mollie Brauer Coordinator, Member Services
Donna Brown Fullfillment Specialist
Concetta Brooks Creative Manager
Brian Burns Coordinator, Marketing
Sharon Carns Manager, Human Resources
Mia Corsini Director, Events
Karen Cover Museum Archivist
Taylor Dean Coordinator, Communications
Brent Diederich Manager, Giving Programs
Justin Dillon Director, High Performance Development
Kathy Drevs Director, Governance and Operational Support
Bob Dunlop Senior Director, Events
Cally Falcocchia Coordinator, Video Production
Andrew Fitchett Network Administrator
Kyleigh Gaff Coordinator, Synchronized Skating
Leslie Graham Senior Director, Synchronized Skating and Skating Programs
Dalean Greenlee Special Assistant to the Executive Director
Jessica Herbst Manager, Team USA
Kimberly Berry Hines Director, Membership Development
Richard Hoggatt Manager, Facilities/Mailroom
Denise Kay Executive Assistant
Robert Keene Director, IJS Technology
Erika Lehman Director, Marketing
Kevin Leonardo Director, Event and Video Production
Debbie Lyons Purchasing Manager
Haley Maxwell Coordinator, Digital Media and Fan Engagement
Consuelo Mendez Specialist, Member Services
KC Mitchell Producer, Video Content
Gretchen Mohney Director, Medical and Performance Services
Andrea Morrison Creative Director
Mitch Moyer Senior Director, Athlete High Performance
Juliet Newcomer Director, Technical Services
Cassy Papajohn Director of Product Support
Marissa Pederson Coordinator, Communications
Christalina Pencheva-Beshear Director, Finance
David Raith Executive Director
Mario Rede Chief Financial Officer and Senior Director, IT Operations
Barbara Reichert Senior Director, External Relations
Megan Romeo Coordinator, Competitions
Kim Saavedra Manager, Marketing
Troy Schwindt Director, Publications; Editor, SKATING
Lorin Sezer Coordinator, Team USA Delegation
Shirley Soares Specialist, Product Support
Patricia Stanker Specialist, Membership Development
Toby Sturtevant Coordinator, Membership Development
Michael Terry Director, Communications
Kelly Vogtner Senior Director, Special Projects
Susi Wehrli McLaughlin Senior Director, Membership
Mary Weissman Specialist, Payable and Payroll
Karissa Woienski Manager, Figure Skating Programs
Angelita Wright Manager, Travel
Jaimie Zimmerman Coordinator, Events